KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

quote boxes

Portuguese translation: caixa de comentário


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quote boxes
Portuguese translation:caixa de comentário
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

20:43 Dec 26, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: quote boxes
Predefined building blocks include sets of matching cover pages, quote boxes, sidebars, and headers and footers
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
caixa de comentário
Explanation:
É um espaço exatamente como este!
Selected response from:

silvia367325
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1caixa de comentáriosilvia367325
4caixas de cotaçõesMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
caixas de cotações


Explanation:
Fórum InfoMoney :: Exibir tópico - Cotação de opçoes - [ Translate this page ]
9 posts - 6 authors - Last post: Oct 12, 2009
Enviada: Jul 27, 2009 14:46 Assunto: Cotação de opçoes, Responder com citação ... sigla da opção na caixa de cotações na página principal http://www.bovespa.com.br/ ... http://data.cnbc.com/quotes/valep mas tb num tinha. ...
forum.infomoney.com.br/viewtopic.php?p=960241&sid.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2943

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
caixa de comentário


Explanation:
É um espaço exatamente como este!

silvia367325
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 203
Grading comment
Obrigada
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!