KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

on-site personnel

Portuguese translation: equipa no local

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-site personal
Portuguese translation:equipa no local
Entered by: china

13:09 May 5, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: on-site personnel
A reparação de uma máquina pode ser feita por "on-site personnel" ou na fábrica de origem.
china
pessoal (equipe) no local
Explanation:
pessoal (equipe) no local em que a máquina está instalada.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Ajudou imenso.


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pessoal (equipe) no local
José Antonio Azevedo
5pessoal in loco
Marcos Assis Silva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pessoal (equipe) no local


Explanation:
pessoal (equipe) no local em que a máquina está instalada.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Muito obrigada. Ajudou imenso.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rolf Riegger Jr.
3 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Brigith Guimarães: isso tudo!
15 mins
  -> Obrigado, brigith!

agree  Nuno Rocha
16 mins
  -> Obrigado, Nuno.

agree  Marsel de Souza
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Lfbrasil.

agree  xxxSilLiz
33 mins
  -> Obrigado, SilLiz.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pessoal in loco


Explanation:
Apenas uma altenativa

Marcos Assis Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 305