KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

relieving shift

Portuguese translation: turno de revezamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relieving shift
Portuguese translation:turno de revezamento
Entered by: ghostwriter-BR

23:09 Feb 8, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: relieving shift
At shift changes, the relieving shift worker will install his/her lock to the lockout device before the original worker's lock is removed.

Obrigada!
Adriana Martins Vieira Querino
United Kingdom
turno de revezamento
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2012-02-09 10:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HORAS EXTRAS NO TURNO DE REVEZAMENTO
www.professortrabalhista.adv.br/.../horas_extras_no_turno_d...
HORAS EXTRAS NO TURNO DE REVEZAMENTO. Hora Turno ou Revezamento: Constituição Federal art. 7 inciso XIV e Instrução Normativa nº 64/2006 do ...
Selected response from:

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada ghostwriter e MLeiria!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5turno de revezamentoghostwriter-BR
4 +1turno de substituição
MLeiria


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turno de substituição


Explanation:
Sugg.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
14 hrs
  -> obrigado :-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turno de revezamento


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2012-02-09 10:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

HORAS EXTRAS NO TURNO DE REVEZAMENTO
www.professortrabalhista.adv.br/.../horas_extras_no_turno_d...
HORAS EXTRAS NO TURNO DE REVEZAMENTO. Hora Turno ou Revezamento: Constituição Federal art. 7 inciso XIV e Instrução Normativa nº 64/2006 do ...

ghostwriter-BR
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Obrigada ghostwriter e MLeiria!