KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

to support natural levels of growth hormone

Portuguese translation: para apoiar/manter os níveis naturais da hormona do crescimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to support natural levels of growth hormone
Portuguese translation:para apoiar/manter os níveis naturais da hormona do crescimento
Entered by: Catarina Lopes

20:39 Nov 9, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Science - Other
English term or phrase: to support natural levels of growth hormone
The Night Growth Matrix is a hard-working combination of ingredients helping to promote physical and mental recovery and increase duration of deep sleep. This matrix is enhanced with key ingredients GABA (Gamma Amino Butryic Acid) and Melatonin to support natural levels of growth hormone and help support IGF-1 conversion
marinacast
para apoiar/manter os níveis da naturais da hormona do crescimento
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT-PT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-09 22:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para apoiar/manter os níveis naturais da hormona do crescimento.

Ficou um "da" a mais na resposta. Sorry.
Selected response from:

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2para apoiar/manter os níveis da naturais da hormona do crescimento
Catarina Lopes
3para manter naturalmente os níveis de hormônio do crescimento
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
para manter naturalmente os níveis de hormônio do crescimento


Explanation:
uma sug...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 430

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para apoiar/manter os níveis da naturais da hormona do crescimento


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT-PT.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-09 22:00:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para apoiar/manter os níveis naturais da hormona do crescimento.

Ficou um "da" a mais na resposta. Sorry.

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rir
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, rir!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: em PT-BR: do hormônio do crescimento
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Salvador!