KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

clamp lever / clamp jaw / handlebar

Portuguese translation: alavanca de fixação / mordente / guidão


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clamp lever / clamp jaw / handlebar
Portuguese translation:alavanca de fixação / mordente / guidão
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

20:37 Nov 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: clamp lever / clamp jaw / handlebar
Installation steps:
Loosen screws and clamp lever for clam fixture, and remove upper clamp jaw. Insert handlebar, secure, and screw tight with screws and clamp lever. Adjust appropriate handlebar position and fix position with clamp lever.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
alavanca de fixação/mordente/guidão
Explanation:
acho que é isto
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Alavanca do grampo de fixação/castanha do grampo de fixação/manopula da manivelaxxxTrustmark
4 +1alavanca de fixação/mordente/guidão
Roberto Cavalcanti
1alavanca do grampo / grampo / guiador
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
alavanca do grampo / grampo / guiador


Explanation:
não tenho a certeza mas julgo aproximar-me

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alavanca de fixação/mordente/guidão


Explanation:
acho que é isto

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É o mais parecido.
6 mins
  -> Grato

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Alavanca do grampo de fixação/castanha do grampo de fixação/manopula da manivela


Explanation:
Tudo se refere à fixação do produto no dispositivo de fixação ou na placa de castanhas da máquina para a execução da operação.

xxxTrustmark
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 43