KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

saddle pipe

Portuguese translation: tubo do selim


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:saddle pipe
Portuguese translation:tubo do selim
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

20:47 Nov 4, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: saddle pipe
4) Insert saddle pipe into the guidance and tighten with clam lever.
5) Feed saddle bellows into the saddle pipe, and put on to the intended notch.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
tubo do selim
Explanation:
isto está me cheirando a bicicleta
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
E é mesmo. É uma bicicleta ergométrica computadorizada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tubo do selim
Roberto Cavalcanti
5tubulação-guia
Clauwolf
1suporte de tubos
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
suporte de tubos


Explanation:
neste caso suporte do T


    Reference: http://images.google.com/images?hl=pt&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=saddle...
Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tubulação-guia


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14298

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tubo do selim


Explanation:
isto está me cheirando a bicicleta

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
E é mesmo. É uma bicicleta ergométrica computadorizada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Tem toda a pinta, Rob (o mesmo asker)
1 hr