KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

healthcare property

Portuguese translation: edifício/imóvel destinado à prestação de cuidados de saúde


12:32 Aug 22, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other / Properties
English term or phrase: healthcare property
Is there a specific name in Brazil for this type of property?

shops
shops to rent
shops for sale

retail property
retail property for sale
retail property to rent

warehouse
warehouse to rent
warehouse for sale

property auction
auction property
commercial property auction

business
businesses
business for sale
businesses for sale
Helena Grahn
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:edifício/imóvel destinado à prestação de cuidados de saúde
Explanation:
ou à prestação de cuidados/serviços médicos/de medicina
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3edifício/imóvel destinado à prestação de cuidados de saúde
Ana Vozone
4Bens imóveis de empresas de seguro saúdeDanik 2014
3prédio/imóvel para clínica médica
Joao Marcelo Trovao


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prédio/imóvel para clínica médica


Explanation:
Sug.

Joao Marcelo Trovao
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 144
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nao acredito q seja somente para clinicas, mas sim para qualquer tipo de atividade dentro do campo de saude.


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
edifício/imóvel destinado à prestação de cuidados de saúde


Explanation:
ou à prestação de cuidados/serviços médicos/de medicina

Ana Vozone
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Jose Fernandes
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Francisco!

agree  Claudia Marques
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Claudia!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Lígia!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bens imóveis de empresas de seguro saúde


Explanation:
Esse artigo (bastante incompleto) traz algo sobre o tema:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Health_Care_Property_Investors



Danik 2014
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 90