KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

MBA + Masters + B.S.

Portuguese translation: MBA + mestrado + bacharelado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MBA + Masters + B.S.
Portuguese translation:MBA + mestrado + bacharelado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

16:18 Dec 2, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: MBA + Masters + B.S.
He holds an MBA from Harvard Business School, a Masters in Computer Science from University of California at Berkeley, and a B.S. in Computer Science from M.I.T.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
MBA + mestrado + bacharelado
Explanation:
Pt-Br.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2003-12-02 17:41:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Computer ...
... Ficha de inscrição da Pattison College e Ficha de Inscrição para o Programa de
Bacharelado. Pagamento dos US$100 da Taxa de Inscrição (não reembolsável). ...
www.pattisoncollege.com/Portuguese/ admissions/UIU_reg.htm - 26k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Perguntas e Respostas sobre o Estudo nos EUA
... as faculdades como as universidades nos EUA são instituições de quatro anos que
oferecem cursos de bacharelado (Bachelor of Arts ou Bachelor of Science). ...
www.academicas.us/pt/students/info/featurept.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Education UK - escolha seu curso
... no Brasil, um curso superior oferece a possibilidade de obter os seguintes diplomas,
em nível de bacharelado: BA, Bachelor of Arts. B.Sc. Bachelor of Science. ...
www.educationuk.org.br/txt_curso_graduacao_univers.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5MBA + mestrado + bacharelado
Marcelo Fogaccia
5 +1MBA + Mestrado + Licenciatura
lenapires
5 +1MBA + Mestrado + Bacharelado
Luciano Monteiro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mba + masters + b.s.
MBA + Mestrado + Bacharelado


Explanation:
hth

Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 571

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Barros
858 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MBA + Mestrado + Licenciatura


Explanation:
É isto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-02 17:18:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UFM at a glance - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Required of all applicants are secondary school and/or other academic transcripts.
Aptitude tests are required by all bachelor–licenciatura programs. ...
www.ufm.edu.gt/ataglance.htm - 50k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Requisitos
... REQUISITOS DE ADMISIÓN Y ESTRUCTURA DEL MASTER Los candidatos deben tener más de
25 años de edad y una titulación de Bachelor (licenciatura) o equivalente ...
www.tiu-edu.org/requisitos.html - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Costos y grados
... de grado y postgrado no tradicionales totalmente a distancia en idioma español
conducentes a las siguientes titulaciones: Bachelor (Licenciatura), Master y ...
www.tiu-edu.org/costosygrados.html - 33k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.tiu-edu.org ]

Appendix II - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... I) Withdrawal by a General Student from a Bachelor (Licenciatura), Bacharelato,
Post-graduate, Master Degree, or Doctoral / Ph.D. Program:-. ...
www.umac.mo/admin/baf/withdraw.htm - 20k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Socrates / Erasmus Students - ECTS Information - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Bachelor (\"Licenciatura\") in Translation and Interpreting (5 year program). Bachelor
(\"Licenciatura\") in Business Administration and Management (5 year program). ...
www.estema.es/english/ECTS/information.htm - 59k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

studies - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... DE EMPRESAS. At the end of these courses you obtain a degree in Engineering /Ingeniería,
Architecture / Arquitectura or a Bachelor / Licenciatura, with the ...
apiwebs.rec.upv.es/via/guiaext/2-4i.htm - 9k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Partner of the ITU-Network - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... At the end of these courses you obtain a degree in Engineering /Ingeniería, Architecture
/ Arquitectura or a Bachelor / Licenciatura, with the major that ...
itunet.fh-heilbronn.de/valencia.html - 7k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Graduações de Bachelor, Master, Doctor, PhD - Pacific Western ...
... A PWU oferece um conjunto completo de programas a nível do Bachelor (Licenciatura),
Master (Mestrado) e Doctorado (PhD ou Doutorado) em disciplinas tais como ...
www.open-universities.com/br/pwu/que_y_como.htm - 11k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

SCI Newsletter Template - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... career in the medical field. She is in her 3rd year of study for a
bachelor (licenciatura) degree in pharmacology. It is, in fact ...
www.bloomington.in.us/~sci-pos/ FallNewsl_02_dir_nurses_art.html - 12k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Montpellier Sup de Co Group : international programmes in ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... teaching programme leads to a double degree: BBA Hons of the Montpellier Sup de Co
Group and a university diploma (Bachelor, Licenciatura, Diplomkaufmann - FH ...
www.supdeco-montpellier.com/100_Accueil/ Accueil.php?RUBRIQUE_ID=292 - 40k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes




lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Bachelor of Science (BS) equivale a licenciatura, cf. http://www.britishcouncilpt.org/education/open_p.htm
32 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mba + masters + b.s.
MBA + mestrado + bacharelado


Explanation:
Pt-Br.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 22 mins (2003-12-02 17:41:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bachelor of Science in Business Administration and Computer ...
... Ficha de inscrição da Pattison College e Ficha de Inscrição para o Programa de
Bacharelado. Pagamento dos US$100 da Taxa de Inscrição (não reembolsável). ...
www.pattisoncollege.com/Portuguese/ admissions/UIU_reg.htm - 26k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Perguntas e Respostas sobre o Estudo nos EUA
... as faculdades como as universidades nos EUA são instituições de quatro anos que
oferecem cursos de bacharelado (Bachelor of Arts ou Bachelor of Science). ...
www.academicas.us/pt/students/info/featurept.html - 18k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Education UK - escolha seu curso
... no Brasil, um curso superior oferece a possibilidade de obter os seguintes diplomas,
em nível de bacharelado: BA, Bachelor of Arts. B.Sc. Bachelor of Science. ...
www.educationuk.org.br/txt_curso_graduacao_univers.htm - 8k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes



Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Monteiro: É isso
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Luciano.

agree  Clauwolf
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  rhandler
57 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Claudia da Matta
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, klausinSP.