KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

quarter windows

Portuguese translation: vidros traseiros


12:48 Dec 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: quarter windows
Automóveis:

The uplevel MODEL adds body-color door handles; a six-way power driver’s seat; rear HVAC controls; and a convenience package that includes a cargo area storage module, floor mats, power rear QUARTER WINDOWS, illuminated visor vanity and a theft-deterrent system.
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
Portuguese translation:vidros traseiros
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vidros traseiros
CristinaPereira
4vidros traseiros
MLeiria


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vidros traseiros


Explanation:
+

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1687
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Correcto! Neste caso com comando elé(c)trico
56 mins
  -> Obrigada Ana. Também concordo com a sua sugestão

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada António

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidros traseiros


Explanation:
para "rear quarter windows"

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184