KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

room document

Portuguese translation: Documento interno ou documento de trabalho


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:room document
Portuguese translation:Documento interno ou documento de trabalho
Entered by: xxxManzoni

16:02 Dec 9, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: room document
The results of the most recent round of data collection (Room Document nº1) were commented upon.
Auristela Marina Genaro
Documento interno ou documento de trabalho
Explanation:
Ver links abaixo.
Bom trabalho!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2003-12-09 17:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe, repeti 2 vezes o mesmo link.
http://www.abs.gov.au/websitedbs/D3110122.NSF/0/86dbd60f2b6f...
Selected response from:

xxxManzoni
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Documento interno ou documento de trabalhoxxxManzoni
5Documento no. 1 da sala de leitura eletronica da US Dept. of State FOIA
airmailrpl
3Documento Auxiliar
Clauwolf


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Documento Auxiliar


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14308

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Documento no. 1 da sala de leitura eletronica da US Dept. of State FOIA


Explanation:
US Dept. of State FOIA Electronic Reading Room - Document ...
Document Collections. Summary State Department Collections • FOIA
Released Documents • Allegations of Drug Trafficking in LA ...
Description: The Chile Declassification Project documents in the US Department of State's Freedom of Information...
Category: Society > History > By Region > South America > Chile > 1970s
foia.state.gov/SearchColls/Search.asp

[PDF] National Accounts and Ecomonic Statistics – Services

ROOM DOCUMENT 1 STATISTICS DIRECTORATE National Accounts and Ecomonic Statistics – Services Work in Progress: A needle in a haystack: migration statistics ...
www.oecd.org/dataoecd/37/4/2505353.pdf



airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Documento interno ou documento de trabalho


Explanation:
Ver links abaixo.
Bom trabalho!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2003-12-09 17:03:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desculpe, repeti 2 vezes o mesmo link.
http://www.abs.gov.au/websitedbs/D3110122.NSF/0/86dbd60f2b6f...


    Reference: http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/37/4/2505353.pdf
    Reference: http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/37/4/2505353.pdf
xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
0 min
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback José António!

agree  SCosta
1 min
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback SCosta!

agree  lenapires
2 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Lena!

agree  Ana Almeida
47 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Ana!

agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback António!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback KlausinSP!