KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

TI DISRUPTIONS

Portuguese translation: interrupções da TI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TI disruptions
Portuguese translation:interrupções da TI
Entered by: Lilian0309

12:14 Dec 11, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: TI DISRUPTIONS
texto sobre as consequência da TI
poderia ser interrupções da TI/problemas em TI ?
não consegui localizar um termo mais técnico
Lilian0309
Brazil
interrupções de TI
Explanation:
Eu usaria este termo, Lilian.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rupturas da TI
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Impedimentos da TI
Clauwolf
5interrupções de TI
José Antonio Azevedo
4problemas com a TI
Claudio Mazotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interrupções de TI


Explanation:
Eu usaria este termo, Lilian.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Impedimentos da TI


Explanation:
:)Heritage:
dis·rupt (d¹s-r¾pt“) tr.v. dis·rupt·ed, dis·rupt·ing, dis·rupts. 1. To throw into confusion or disorder: Protesters disrupted the candidate's speech. 2. To interrupt or impede the progress, movement, or procedure of: Our efforts in the garden were disrupted by an early frost. (É o 2)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14305

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti disruptions
rupturas da TI


Explanation:
é outra possibilidade, no sentido de uma modificação radical

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
problemas com a TI


Explanation:
sugestão

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5851