KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

depth and breadth

Portuguese translation: profundidade e amplitude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:depth and breadth
Portuguese translation:profundidade e amplitude
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

09:27 Dec 12, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: depth and breadth
New Assistant Professors Add DEPTH AND BREADTH to MHC Faculty
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
profundidade e amplitude
Explanation:
Isto é o que quer dizer no contexto

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-12 09:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Harper Collins

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1conteúdo e abrangência
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1profundidade e amplitude
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
profundidade e amplitude


Explanation:
Isto é o que quer dizer no contexto

Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-12 09:34:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Harper Collins

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1693

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: -
4 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conteúdo e abrangência


Explanation:
Resposta já dada e que consta dos glossários do ProZ.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo.