KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

telecast

Portuguese translation: transmissão televisiva


11:09 Dec 14, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Psicologia do Desporto
English term or phrase: telecast
The belief that innate talent is, in fact, a primary construct for exceptional athletic performance is reinforced daily in almost every sport telecast, ...
Andera
Portugal
Portuguese translation:transmissão televisiva
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

MLeiria
Portugal
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transmissão televisiva
MLeiria
3programa de esporte na TV
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programa de esporte na TV


Explanation:
A possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2003-12-14 11:18:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry desporto

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 350

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transmissão televisiva


Explanation:
+

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2184
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 day 10 mins