KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

at your own pace

Portuguese translation: no seu próprio ritmo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at your own pace
Portuguese translation:no seu próprio ritmo
Entered by: Sidnei Arruda

13:17 Dec 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: at your own pace
You can reduce costs, enhance productivity, improve customer service and simplify management as you move at your own pace toward a more advanced communications model.
Sidnei Arruda
Brazil
no seu ritmo
Explanation:
Sidney, precisa adequar minha sugestão.
HTH
Selected response from:

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10ao seu próprio ritmoxxxManzoni
3 +2no seu ritmo / conforme seu plane(j)amento
Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
2 +1no seu ritmo
Carla Griecco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no seu ritmo / conforme seu plane(j)amento


Explanation:
Minha sugestão...

Luiza M. Charles de Oliveira
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: no seu ritmo
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Marcelo.

agree  airmailrpl: no seu próprio ritmo
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no seu ritmo


Explanation:
Sidney, precisa adequar minha sugestão.
HTH

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  airmailrpl: no seu próprio ritmo
1 hr
  -> obrigada pela "lapidada"

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
ao seu próprio ritmo


Explanation:
Minha opção.
:-) Bom trabalho!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2003-12-17 13:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Veja link abaixo:
www.berlitz.pt/Language/ live_instruc_default.htm?ISO=pt: \"Como você é o único aluno na sala, você pode aprender ao seu próprio ritmo e num horário que lhe seja conveniente. ... \"



xxxManzoni
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 186

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Fonseca
1 min
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Ricardo!

agree  MLeiria
8 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback MLeiria!

agree  Ana Almeida
31 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Ana!

agree  Mário Seita: .
38 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Mário!

agree  Aelia
51 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Aelia!

agree  CristinaPereira
57 mins
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Cristina!

agree  airmailrpl: -
1 hr
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback airmailrpl!

agree  Claudia da Matta
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Claudia!

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: no/ao...I don't understand why someone has to "create" another answer, instead of simply suggesting a minor change.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for your feedback and comment spgomes! That's life at its best ...

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
23 hrs
  -> Obrigado pelo feedback Adriana!