KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

part shipment

Portuguese translation: Embarque parcial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:part shipment
Portuguese translation:Embarque parcial
Entered by: Sonia Gomes

16:27 Dec 17, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
/ Cargo Shipment
English term or phrase: part shipment
Displays details of existing part shipments. This has two list boxes.
First list box displays Partship No, No. Of Pieces and Gross weight.
Second list box includes routing details of the selected part shipment in the first list box. It includes Origin Airport, Destination Airport, Carrier, Flight No. and Date.

Any help will be greatly appreciated.

Thank you

Regards

Sonia
Sonia Gomes
Embarque parcial
Explanation:
Quando o fornecedor envia apenas parte da mercadoria.
pode ser também "remessa pparcial" embora "embarque" seja mais usado

"§ 4º Nos casos de embarque parcial, sua totalização deverá ocorrer dentro de quinze dias seguintes "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 17:43:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Part\" neste caso refere-se a \'Parcial\' e não a \'peças\' (parts)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 17:46:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dê uma olhada neste site, com várias expressões que podem ser úteis no trabalho em questão:

\"Embarque parcial - Livraison partielle, expédition partielle - Envío parcial - Part shipment \"
http://www.eurosilvasur.net/portuguese/lexique_lettre.php?le...
Selected response from:

Luciana Ribeiro
Grading comment
Thank you very much I really appreciate the time and trouble taken to help me out.

Regards
Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Embarque parcial
Luciana Ribeiro
5 +2remessa de peças
airmailrpl
5despacho de peçasVanda Sousa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remessa de peças


Explanation:
ship.ment
n 1 ato de embarcar mercadorias, expedição, remessa, embarque. 2 carregamento

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia: Vou embarcar na sua resposta.
0 min
  -> bem-vindo abordo

agree  Clauwolf
59 mins
  -> agradeço

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Embarque parcial


Explanation:
Quando o fornecedor envia apenas parte da mercadoria.
pode ser também "remessa pparcial" embora "embarque" seja mais usado

"§ 4º Nos casos de embarque parcial, sua totalização deverá ocorrer dentro de quinze dias seguintes "

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 17:43:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Part\" neste caso refere-se a \'Parcial\' e não a \'peças\' (parts)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-17 17:46:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dê uma olhada neste site, com várias expressões que podem ser úteis no trabalho em questão:

\"Embarque parcial - Livraison partielle, expédition partielle - Envío parcial - Part shipment \"
http://www.eurosilvasur.net/portuguese/lexique_lettre.php?le...


    Reference: http://www.receita.fazenda.gov.br/Legislacao/ins/Ant2001/Ant...
Luciana Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 178
Grading comment
Thank you very much I really appreciate the time and trouble taken to help me out.

Regards
Sonia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Lopes: Embarque parcial Livraison partielle, expédition partielle Envío parcial Part shipment http://www.google.com.br/search?q=cache:ycEiu9zIERgJ:www.eur...
1 hr
  -> obrigada, Maria

agree  CristinaPereira: ou entrega parcial
6 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: sou mais esta
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despacho de peças


Explanation:
Despacho e entrega eficientes. O sistema de processamento da sua encomenda
é o mais rápido, com entrega diária no dia útil seguinte...





    www.motolusa.pt/motores/indust_agricolas/perkins/ distributor/parts/powerpart/pp7.asp
Vanda Sousa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 19