KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Ralley

Portuguese translation: bach ralley


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:beach ralley
Portuguese translation:bach ralley
Entered by: Luiz Almeida

23:57 Dec 18, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Ralley
Beach Ralley
Luiz Almeida
Não traduza
Explanation:
posso estar enganada mas penso tratar-se do nome de um jogo, ora veja:
Jogos
Jogos Java
Beach Ralley II, Golf, and Chess Puzzle
Possibilidade de importar novos jogos
Jogos de 2 jogadores através de tecnologia Bluetooth entre dispositivos compatíveis

http://www.nokia.pt/telefones/Modelos/6230/features.html
Selected response from:

lenapires
United States
Grading comment
Grato!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Não traduza
lenapires
5 +2Ralley
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Não traduza


Explanation:
posso estar enganada mas penso tratar-se do nome de um jogo, ora veja:
Jogos
Jogos Java
Beach Ralley II, Golf, and Chess Puzzle
Possibilidade de importar novos jogos
Jogos de 2 jogadores através de tecnologia Bluetooth entre dispositivos compatíveis

http://www.nokia.pt/telefones/Modelos/6230/features.html

lenapires
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1369
Grading comment
Grato!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: agree, don't translate it.
4 mins

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: it's a game; a real rally is spelled 'beach raLLY'
29 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  António Ribeiro
8 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
9 hrs

agree  Pedro Afonso
10 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ralley
Ralley


Explanation:
Beach Ralley juego

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2092

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Bom dia Maria!
8 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
10 hrs