KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

seafront

Portuguese translation: litoral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seafront
Portuguese translation:litoral
Entered by: xxxvrede

17:56 Dec 20, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: seafront
Ushuaia seafront
xxxvrede
litoral
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Alfred Delgado
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2litoralAlfred Delgado
5Costa
BrazBiz
5frente ao mar
Marion Gorenstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
frente ao mar


Explanation:
depende do contexto, mas pode ser área em frente ao mar no Ushuaia, ou similar.

Marion Gorenstein
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
litoral


Explanation:
that's it

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
Obrigado.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
4 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfeito!!!
19 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Costa


Explanation:
Costa de Ushuaia - também pode ser!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-20 18:11:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bonito Passeio!!!

http://www.designertours.com.br/getdb1.asp?chk=243

BrazBiz
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 429