KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

overtakes (1)

Portuguese translation: extrapolações


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overtakes
Portuguese translation:extrapolações
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

00:11 Dec 22, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: overtakes (1)
A color change in the numeric representation of the current value highlights overtakes of the threshold values defined by the User
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
têm prioridade sobre
Explanation:
Minha sugestão, Teresa.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5têm prioridade sobre
José Antonio Azevedo
2predomina sobre
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
predomina sobre


Explanation:
+

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
têm prioridade sobre


Explanation:
Minha sugestão, Teresa.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976