KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

resend

Portuguese translation: reenviar


15:47 Dec 23, 2003
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: resend
"You do not need to resend your message."
Ana
Portuguese translation:reenviar
Explanation:
Feliz Natal!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 19:40:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Um óptimo 2004 para todos vocês!
Selected response from:

Diogo Santos
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10reenviar
Diogo Santos
5 +4Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?
José Antonio Azevedo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
reenviar


Explanation:
Feliz Natal!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-29 19:40:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Um óptimo 2004 para todos vocês!

Diogo Santos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SCosta
1 min
  -> Obrigado SCosta

agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Obrigado Rhandler

agree  Pedro Afonso
21 mins
  -> Obrigado Pedro Afonso

agree  Ana Almeida
39 mins
  -> Obrigado Ana Almeida

agree  CristinaPereira
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Cristina Pereira

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: Enjoy your holidays.
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, I will ;-) Obrigado SPGomes.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado KlausinSP

agree  Carlos Velho
3 days 17 hrs
  -> Obrigado Carlos Velho

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
5 days
  -> Obrigado Adriana

agree  Luciana Ribeiro
5 days
  -> Obrigado Lucianasr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Que tal preencher seu perfil no ProZ?


Explanation:
Por uma questão de consideração para com seus colegas, que tal identificar-se, preenchendo seu perfil no ProZ? Você verá que muitos de nós não gostam de responder a anônimos e semi-anônimos.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro: Além disso, um dicionário também tinha resolvido a questão.
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, António. Procurar num dicionário dá muito trabalho. É mais fácil perguntar no ProZ, porque sempre aparece alguém disposto a ajudar anônimos...

agree  Claudia da Matta: Concordo com ambos.
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudia.

agree  Adriana Caraccio Morgan, Dip Trans IOL
5 days
  -> Obrigado, Adriana. Feliz 2004!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
10 days
  -> Obrigado, Sônia.