KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

prepress

Portuguese translation: pré-impressão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prepress
Portuguese translation:pré-impressão
Entered by: Marcelo Fogaccia

14:21 Jan 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
/ Printer
English term or phrase: prepress
This option is not recommended for prepress work because of its limited color range. The document needs to be optimized for a print press.
Analuz Vitria Cardoso
pré-impressão
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-12 14:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está nos glossários do Kudoz: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=607442&keyword=prepress
Selected response from:

Marcelo Fogaccia
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6pré-impressão
Marcelo Fogaccia
4pré-impressão
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pré-impressão


Explanation:
:0
ao lado. Próximo Passo: Prepress. Prepress. O quadro "Prepress" (Pré-impressão),
nos da opções de efeito técnico. "Paper/film ...
www.dotbureau.hpg.ig.com.br/preimpressao.htm - 14k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 14342

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pré-impressão


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-01-12 14:27:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Está nos glossários do Kudoz: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=607442&keyword=prepress

Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1249
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes
0 min
  -> Obrigado, spgomes.

agree  Clauwolf: essa foi pré mesmo!
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio.

agree  Ana Almeida: Mais uma vez de acordo!
18 mins
  -> Mais uma vez agradeço! :)

agree  rhandler
25 mins
  -> Obrigado, rhandler.

agree  Pedro Afonso: Absolutamente certo!
29 mins
  -> Obrigado, Pedro.

agree  perry: agree
46 mins
  -> Obrigado, perry.