KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Staff Sargeant / air force radar technician

Portuguese translation: Satgento do Estado-Maior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Staff Sargeant
Portuguese translation:Satgento do Estado-Maior
Entered by: Ana Moura

23:22 Jan 24, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Staff Sargeant / air force radar technician
I'm a Staff Sargeant, and i'm a United States Air force radar technician.
Ana Moura
Sargento do estado-maior
Explanation:
e técnico de radar da Força aérea.
Selected response from:

Mário Seita
Ireland
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Sargento do estado-maior
Mário Seita
4 +3Sargento/ técnico de radares da força aérea
Claudio Mazotti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sargento/ técnico de radares da força aérea


Explanation:
é isso...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 5851

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  xxxvanswift
12 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

agree  Nica Paix�o
15 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sargento do estado-maior


Explanation:
e técnico de radar da Força aérea.

Mário Seita
Ireland
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Fonseca
16 hrs

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
20 hrs