KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

INSPIRATION SERIES DISCOUNT

Portuguese translation: desconto da série "inspiração"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:INSPIRATION SERIES DISCOUNT
Portuguese translation:desconto da série "inspiração"
Entered by: china

02:17 Jan 30, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: INSPIRATION SERIES DISCOUNT
Desconto na compra de bilhetes para espectáculos.
china
desconto da série "inspiração"
Explanation:
À falta de melhor, eu diria assim.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3desconto da série "inspiração"
António Ribeiro
1 +1desconto especial de inspiração
Ricardo Fonseca


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
desconto especial de inspiração


Explanation:
só uma sugestão

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 500

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 min
  -> obrigado

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
desconto da série "inspiração"


Explanation:
À falta de melhor, eu diria assim.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7218
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
7 hrs

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
7 hrs

agree  Claudio Mazotti
23 hrs