KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

capacity owner

Portuguese translation: proprietário por direito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacity owner
Portuguese translation:proprietário por direito
Entered by: António Ribeiro

23:24 Aug 3, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: capacity owner
Um cargo numa empresa
Andreia Silva
Portugal
proprietário por direito
Explanation:
uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5detentor da função/ocupante da posição
Roberto Cavalcanti
4encarregado do planejamento
Clauwolf
3 +1proprietário por direitoAntónio Ribeiro
3prestador de serviço equipado ou com capacidade empresarial
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proprietário por direito


Explanation:
uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encarregado do planejamento


Explanation:
:) Quem planeja o desenvolvimento/crescimento da empresa

capacity = 5. Innate potential for growth, development, or accomplishment; faculty.

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prestador de serviço equipado ou com capacidade empresarial


Explanation:
Posso estar errado mas me parece que não é bem um cargo dentro de uma empresa mas sim de Terceirizador ou Prestador de Serviço (devidamente) equipado ou com capacidade empresarial
REF: The term capacity owner refers to a Company's independent contractors who operate a small business and provide the equipment necessary ...


Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 47

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detentor da função/ocupante da posição


Explanation:
noun: a specified function (Example: "He was employed in the capacity of director"

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 458