KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

mender

Portuguese translation: reparador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mender
Portuguese translation:reparador
Entered by: Andreia Silva

16:08 Aug 6, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: mender
TFCC Mender Disposable Suture System

TFCC = Triangular Fibrocartilage Complex
Andreia Silva
Portugal
reparador
Explanation:
acho que se aplica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-06 16:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sistema descartável de sutura reparadora do complexo da fibro-cartilagem triangular
Selected response from:

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reparador
Eneida Martins
4 +1reparador
Claudio Mazotti
4costurador
Paulo Miró


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reparador


Explanation:
acho que se aplica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-08-06 16:24:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sistema descartável de sutura reparadora do complexo da fibro-cartilagem triangular

Eneida Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
41 mins

agree  Eliane Rio Branco
17 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reparador


Explanation:
... complementares; - Tratamento preventivo e reparador neurocirýrgico das ... Embriologia
anormal do sistema nervosos central ... da craniostenose da sutura sagital. ...
mico.arca.ime.usp.br/mico/servlet/xpusp/ template/DisciplineView.vm/disciplineid/15212/type/fenix

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 430

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann
2 days16 hrs
  -> obrigado!!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costurador


Explanation:
Sistema de sutura descartável do tipo costurador
Age como um sistema de sutura que remenda por costura como um reparo em buracos de uma calça feitos a mão.

Paulo Miró
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3