KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Use bold, italics and bullet points

Portuguese translation: Use negrito, itálico e marcadores


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Use bold, italics and bullet points
Portuguese translation:Use negrito, itálico e marcadores
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

20:59 Aug 10, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Use bold, italics and bullet points
Alguém que tenha software em português, como se fala bold e bullet points?
Marion Gorenstein
United States
Use negrito, itálico e bullets
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-10 21:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bullets = marcadores
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada! Desta vez era Pt-Br - esqueci de avisar com tanta coisa rolando...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Use negrito, itálico e MARCAS
CristinaPereira
4 +2Use negrito, itálico e bullets
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
use bold, italics and bullet points
Use negrito, itálico e bullets


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-10 21:04:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bullets = marcadores

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819
Grading comment
Obrigada! Desta vez era Pt-Br - esqueci de avisar com tanta coisa rolando...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izabelsan: Isso mesmo!
0 min
  -> Oi! mas é difícil, ela quer PTPT - vale o exercício...

agree  Henrique Serra: É marcadores, Clauwolf, marcadores. Basta ver o seu Word :-)
2 mins
  -> pois é, fui lá nos glossários da microsoft e conferi - danke her Henrique!!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
use bold, italics and bullet points
Use negrito, itálico e MARCAS


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&ie=UTF-8&q=%22bullets%2...
CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
23 mins
  -> Obrigada António

agree  Cristina Santos
34 mins
  -> Obrigada Cristina

agree  Sonia Heidemann
45 mins
  -> Obrigada Sónia