KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

adversarial

Portuguese translation: concorrencial, adverso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adversarial
Portuguese translation:concorrencial, adverso
Entered by: Marion Gorenstein

19:01 Aug 11, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: adversarial
Em Portugal por favor?

Faz parte de um título - Six Thinking Hats e logo a seguir vem adversarial sozinho
Marion Gorenstein
United States
concorrencial, adverso
Explanation:
O contexto não ajuda muito, Marion...

Boa sorte!
Selected response from:

CristinaPereira
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4adversárioAmilcar
3 +1concorrencial, adverso
CristinaPereira


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
concorrencial, adverso


Explanation:
O contexto não ajuda muito, Marion...

Boa sorte!

CristinaPereira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Heidemann: Adverso :-)
31 mins
  -> Pode ser... Obrigada Sónia

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adversário


Explanation:
(como adj)

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20