KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

bulk imprint and metered imprint

Portuguese translation: Impressão em grandes tiragens e (impressão) em pequenas tiragens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bulk imprint and metered imprint
Portuguese translation:Impressão em grandes tiragens e (impressão) em pequenas tiragens
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:07 Oct 13, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: bulk imprint and metered imprint
Serious consideration should be given to ensuring that the postage markings (bulk imprint and metered imprint) are the same type for all envelopes sent from the facility or into which these envelopes may be presorted
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Impressão em grandes tiragens e (impressão) em pequenas tiragens
Explanation:
Tinha pensado também em: Impressão em série e impressão por demanda.
Espero que sirva de alguma ajuda.
Selected response from:

jorges
Grading comment
Gratíssima.
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1impressão massiva e impressão doseada
Joao Vieira
2Impressão em grandes tiragens e (impressão) em pequenas tiragens
jorges


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Impressão em grandes tiragens e (impressão) em pequenas tiragens


Explanation:
Tinha pensado também em: Impressão em série e impressão por demanda.
Espero que sirva de alguma ajuda.

jorges
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gratíssima.
Teresa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impressão massiva e impressão doseada


Explanation:
Penso que poderá servir

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti: controlada
46 mins
  -> Sugeri doseada porque me pareceu ser relativa à quantidade.