KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

idiot you still have your sense of humor

Portuguese translation: Idiota! Ainda tem seu senso de humor.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:idiot you still have your sense of humor
Portuguese translation:Idiota! Ainda tem seu senso de humor.
Entered by: airmailrpl

12:39 Sep 30, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: idiot you still have your sense of humor
a friend was very funny.
luanne
Idiota! Ainda tem seu senso de humor.
Explanation:
idiot you still have your sense of humor
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3seu idiota, você ainda tem seu senso de humor
Roberto Cavalcanti
5Idiota! Ainda tem seu senso de humor.
airmailrpl


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seu idiota, você ainda tem seu senso de humor


Explanation:
Thats it

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: completely agree
22 mins

agree  Steve Smith
46 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
15 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Idiota! Ainda tem seu senso de humor.


Explanation:
idiot you still have your sense of humor

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8803