KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

recarga ou recarrega

Portuguese translation: recarrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recarga ou recarrega
Portuguese translation:recarrega
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

08:56 Oct 1, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: recarga ou recarrega
Agacha e recarrega a arma.
Mais do mesmo
Worklog
Spain
recarrega
Explanation:
é como dizemos aqui
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3recarrega
Roberto Cavalcanti
5recarregaCarlos Velosa
5Baixa e volta a carregar (recarrega) a arma
Gabriela Frazao


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recarrega


Explanation:
é como dizemos aqui

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvio Picinini
3 hrs

agree  José Cavalcante
3 days 15 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
6 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Baixa e volta a carregar (recarrega) a arma


Explanation:
Não uses o verbo agachar, que é um pouco feio.

Gabriela Frazao
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 846

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recarrega


Explanation:

Recarregar uma arma é o acto de carregar novamente ou colocar a recarga

Carlos Velosa