KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

Asian X Games Qualifier V

Portuguese translation: Classificatória V do X Games Asiático


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Asian X Games Qualifier V
Portuguese translation:Classificatória V do X Games Asiático
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

07:15 Oct 4, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Asian X Games Qualifier V
Em 2002, os Asian X Games Qualifier V mudarão da Tailânia para a cidade de Kuala Lumpa, Malásia
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Classificatória V do X Games Asiático
Explanation:
Acho que é isso.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Classificatória V do X Games Asiático
Roberto Cavalcanti
4as quintas classificatórias contra a Ásia
francelino


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Classificatória V do X Games Asiático


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7462
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
131 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as quintas classificatórias contra a Ásia


Explanation:
Parece-me que o "X"não deveria estar aí.
Então seria äs quintas classificatórias da Asia.

francelino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8