KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

FORENSIC HARDWARE PLATFORM

Portuguese translation: Plataforma de hardware para uso forense


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forensic hardware platform
Portuguese translation:Plataforma de hardware para uso forense
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

07:39 Oct 9, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: FORENSIC HARDWARE PLATFORM
The forensic hardware platform of choice these days seems to be the "brick"
or "lunchbox" configuration. This robust and configurable platform uses
full-size components, has attachments for various external devices, and
includes a network interface card (NIC) as well as a CD-RW drive.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Plataforma de hardware para uso forense
Explanation:
Acho que é isso.
Selected response from:

Silvio Picinini
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Plataforma de hardware para uso forense
Silvio Picinini
4A estrutura de hardware forense
Vivian


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Plataforma de hardware para uso forense


Explanation:
Acho que é isso.

Silvio Picinini
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1393

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
37 mins

agree  Kathleen Goldsmith
19 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
126 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A estrutura de hardware forense


Explanation:
concordo com a resposta dada, se refere a estrutura

vivian

Vivian
United States
PRO pts in pair: 194