KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Other

replicating websites

Portuguese translation: cópia/reprodução de websites


22:18 Feb 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: replicating websites
"modern technilogy including replicating websites"
xxxcleiton
Portuguese translation:cópia/reprodução de websites
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5clonando/ copiando websites
Eduardo Queiroz
4cópia/reprodução de websites
Clauwolf
4cópias (fieis) de websitesAntónio Ribeiro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cópias (fieis) de websites


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.

António Ribeiro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 505

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cópia/reprodução de websites


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 819
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
clonando/ copiando websites


Explanation:
Família - [ Translate this page ]
... de invasões. Hackers conseguem clonar páginas de bancos que logo solicitam
as senhas do infeliz usuário. Provedores cuidadosos ...
tudoparana.globo.com/familia/ financas/conteudo.phtml?id=1134 - 18k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 34