KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

blow heat Pre-evaporator

Portuguese translation: pré-evaporador a ar quente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blow heat Pre-evaporator
Portuguese translation:pré-evaporador a ar quente
Entered by: Bett

15:31 Dec 20, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / paper
English term or phrase: blow heat Pre-evaporator
it is a machine the client is purchasing...
Bett
pré-evaporador a ar quente
Explanation:
Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Mecânica - UFMG... Modelagem numérica de um evaporador a ar operando em regime transiente ... dos Cilindros de Trabalho de um Laminador de Tiras a Quente Reversível ...
www.demec.ufmg.br/port/p_grad/defesas.htm - 119k -

Pre-evaporation systems utilize low-level waste heat to evaporate weak liquor prior to the main evaporator train. Three heat sources are most often utilized in a pre-evaporator system: heat from a blow heat system, heat from a stand-alone concentrator or heat from a continuous digester extraction liquor flash tank.

Cia. Iguaçu de Café Solúvel - Processos de ProduçãoEvaporador de múltiplos efeitos, filme descendente; ... secagem ao mesmo tempo que é submetido a uma corrente de ar quente, provocando a evaporação da água. ...
www.iguacu.com.br/proce/ptproce.htm - 13k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-12-20 16:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lundbergassociates.com/products/pre-evaporator.html - 12k - Resultado Adicional -

Este é o link do site em inglês.
Selected response from:

xxxMarttim
Grading comment
thanks!!
Happy Holidays
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pré-evaporador a ar quentexxxMarttim
3vaporizador a ar quente
tania nogueira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blow heat pre-evaporator
vaporizador a ar quente


Explanation:
:

tania nogueira
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
blow heat pre-evaporator
pré-evaporador a ar quente


Explanation:
Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Mecânica - UFMG... Modelagem numérica de um evaporador a ar operando em regime transiente ... dos Cilindros de Trabalho de um Laminador de Tiras a Quente Reversível ...
www.demec.ufmg.br/port/p_grad/defesas.htm - 119k -

Pre-evaporation systems utilize low-level waste heat to evaporate weak liquor prior to the main evaporator train. Three heat sources are most often utilized in a pre-evaporator system: heat from a blow heat system, heat from a stand-alone concentrator or heat from a continuous digester extraction liquor flash tank.

Cia. Iguaçu de Café Solúvel - Processos de ProduçãoEvaporador de múltiplos efeitos, filme descendente; ... secagem ao mesmo tempo que é submetido a uma corrente de ar quente, provocando a evaporação da água. ...
www.iguacu.com.br/proce/ptproce.htm - 13k -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2005-12-20 16:06:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.lundbergassociates.com/products/pre-evaporator.html - 12k - Resultado Adicional -

Este é o link do site em inglês.

xxxMarttim
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks!!
Happy Holidays

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Rhandler.

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
1 day2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Marco.