Reel-rod type

Portuguese translation: tipo carretel com haste

English term or phrase:Reel-rod type
Portuguese translation:tipo carretel com haste
Entered by: Mario Freitas

13:32 Mar 29, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Reel-rod type
Handling Instruction of Printing Cylinder with Rapid Die Equipment (Reel-rod type only)

Em espanhol:
Instrucciones de Manejo del Cilindro de Impresión con Equipo de Troquel Rápido (Solo tipo carrete rodillo)

Estou pensando em traduzir como "tipo enrolador", mas queria saber a opinião dos colegas
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
tipo carretel com haste
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado :) Acabei usando tipo carretel-haste
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tipo carretel com haste
Mario Freitas
3tipo de bobina
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reel-rod type
tipo de bobina


Explanation:
Somente para tipo de bobina

Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reel-rod type
tipo carretel com haste


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Obrigado :) Acabei usando tipo carretel-haste