oil filter ports

Portuguese translation: conexões do filtro de óleo

English term or phrase:oil filter ports
Portuguese translation:conexões do filtro de óleo
Entered by: Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade

11:43 Apr 24, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: oil filter ports
Also, be sure to clean the units to be lubricated before lubrication, especially around oil filter ports and lubrication points.

Pensei em "bocas do filtro de óleo". O que vcs acham?
Jonatas Ribeiro de Andrade
Brazil
conexões do filtro de óleo
Explanation:
é o que eu costumo usar.
Selected response from:

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4conexões do filtro de óleo
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Deilton Reis Martins
4aberturas do filtro de óleo
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
conexões do filtro de óleo


Explanation:
é o que eu costumo usar.

Deilton Reis Martins
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
9 mins

agree  Mario Freitas:
1 hr

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
2 hrs

agree  Marilia Sette Câmara
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aberturas do filtro de óleo


Explanation:

http://www.dictionary.com/browse/port?s=t
port = an aperture in the surface of a cylinder, for the passage of steam, air, water, etc.

Dicionário de Termos Técnicos:
https://www.passeidireto.com/arquivo/17393637/dicionario-ter...
port = abertura


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado :)