KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

drop openings

Portuguese translation: fossos de separação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drop openings
Portuguese translation:fossos de separação
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

14:35 Apr 7, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: drop openings
Nesta frase: " when feeding the paper web into the pulper, be careful of the drop openings on the floor"
tradusport
Portugal
fossos de separação
Explanation:
usaria assim
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fossos de separação
Roberto Cavalcanti
3 +1aberturas de descarga
Clauwolf


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aberturas de descarga


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  frossos
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fossos de separação


Explanation:
usaria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada.