KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Patents

delivery

Portuguese translation: dispositivo de entrega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivery
Portuguese translation:dispositivo de entrega
Entered by: Flavia Martins dos Santos

23:59 Mar 6, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: delivery
contexto:

The invention may be deployed via missile or other airborne #delivery# device as a countermeasure to deactivate chemical warfare or biological agents (e.g. protein toxins such as anthrax, botulism and E. coli) delivered by or contained in another weapon system.

Obrigada
Marcia Gascon
Brazil
dispositivo de entrega
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liberação
Claudio Mazotti
4dispositivo aéreo de transporte
Marcos Antonio
4dispositivo de entrega
Flavia Martins dos Santos


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberação


Explanation:
...

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
20 hrs
  -> obrigado!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo de entrega


Explanation:
suggestion

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
obrigada

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo aéreo de transporte


Explanation:
trata-se de um modo de transportar algum agente químico ou biológico

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24