KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Patents

“two-bond” adhesive strength.

Portuguese translation: resistência adesiva entre duas camadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:“two-bond” adhesive strength.
Portuguese translation:resistência adesiva entre duas camadas
Entered by: Teresa Borges

10:13 Dec 4, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: “two-bond” adhesive strength.
In one embodiment, the non-slip coating 14 is slightly tacky, and has an adhesion to itself that is less than the cohesive strength of the non-slip coating itself, and further has an adhesion to itself that is less than the “two-bond” adhesive strength.
edna osorio
resistência adesiva entre duas camadas
Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2adesivo dupla face
Elcio Carillo
4menos do que a soma da força adesiva das duas superfícies
Nick Taylor
4força adesiva entre duas camadas adesivas
Jose Mariano
4resistência adesiva entre duas camadas
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistência adesiva entre duas camadas


Explanation:
Sugestão em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
obrigada

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adesivo dupla face


Explanation:
http://products3.3m.com/catalog/br/pt002/packaging/manufactu...

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Marlene, obrigado.

agree  Omar Lobao
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado Omar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
força adesiva entre duas camadas adesivas


Explanation:
Sugestão

Jose Mariano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menos do que a soma da força adesiva das duas superfícies


Explanation:
menos do que a soma da força adesiva das duas superfícies

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8