KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Patents

release-treated PET film

Portuguese translation: filme PET com tratamento desmoldante


12:02 Dec 8, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Patents
English term or phrase: release-treated PET film
A mixed solution in accordance with the formulation shown in Table 2 was thoroughly mixed by a mixer and after casting the mixed solution on a 50 micrometer-thick release-treated PET film, another 50 micrometer-thick release-treated PET film was covered on the mixed solution cast. 544The mixed solution was thus sandwiched by two sheets of release-treated PET film and then UV-irradiated to produce a curable adhesive layer.
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:filme PET com tratamento desmoldante
Explanation:
release agent----> agente desmoldante

PET film: filme PET

Ref. abaixo. Espero que ajude.

Multi-purpose release agent particularly suitable for removal from green sand. Inglês: www.acmos.com/en/giesserei_trennmittel.html. É um agente desmoldante ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/.../release agent.html - Em cache

PET film - Ask A Word
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Biaxially oriented PET film was developed in the mid-1950s, originally by .... pt:Filme PET (poliéster). Spellcheck • Thesaurus • Dictionary • Encyclopedia ...
www.askaword.com/?q=PET film (biaxially...d... - Em cache
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1filme PET com tratamento desmoldante
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4película PET revestida como agente desmoldante
Nick Taylor
4película de terftalato de polietileno tratada para fácil solturaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release-treated pet film
película de terftalato de polietileno tratada para fácil soltura


Explanation:
Terephthalate - English - Portuguese Tradução no contexto - [ Translate this page ]
Third layer: polyethylene terephthalate (PET) film, polydimethylsiloxane coating. Terceira camada: película de terftalato de polietileno (PET) com um ...
http://mymemory.translated.net/pt/English/Portuguese/terepht...

película de terftalato de polietileno tratada para fácil soltura

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 104

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release-treated pet film
filme PET com tratamento desmoldante


Explanation:
release agent----> agente desmoldante

PET film: filme PET

Ref. abaixo. Espero que ajude.

Multi-purpose release agent particularly suitable for removal from green sand. Inglês: www.acmos.com/en/giesserei_trennmittel.html. É um agente desmoldante ...
www.linguee.pt/ingles-portugues/.../release agent.html - Em cache

PET film - Ask A Word
- [ Traduzir esta página ]
Biaxially oriented PET film was developed in the mid-1950s, originally by .... pt:Filme PET (poliéster). Spellcheck • Thesaurus • Dictionary • Encyclopedia ...
www.askaword.com/?q=PET film (biaxially...d... - Em cache


Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carolinamelo
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado! Tenha um bom fim de semana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release-treated pet film
película PET revestida como agente desmoldante


Explanation:
película PET revestida como agente desmoldante

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8