KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Simultaneous AVO Inversion of 2D line

Portuguese translation: inversão AVO simultânea da linha 2D


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Simultaneous AVO Inversion of 2D line
Portuguese translation:inversão AVO simultânea da linha 2D
Entered by: Pedro Coral Costa

18:22 Jul 26, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / geological surveys
English term or phrase: Simultaneous AVO Inversion of 2D line
Trata-se de um método utilizado na fase de pesquisa de de um projecto petrolífero. A frase vem algo descontextualizada, na medida em que é apenas uma rúbrica de uma lista de custos de investimento. Se possível, agradecia explicação do termo de partida. Obrigado.
Pedro Coral Costa
inversão AVO simultânea da linha 2D
Explanation:
Eu diria assim

AVO significa: amplitude variations with offset

http://www.seg.org/services/ce/curriculum/avo.html
Selected response from:

António Ribeiro
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inversão AVO simultânea da linha 2DAntónio Ribeiro
2Inversão simultânea AVO da linha 2D
Clauwolf


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
simultaneous avo inversion of 2d line
Inversão simultânea AVO da linha 2D


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 309

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simultaneous avo inversion of 2d line
inversão AVO simultânea da linha 2D


Explanation:
Eu diria assim

AVO significa: amplitude variations with offset

http://www.seg.org/services/ce/curriculum/avo.html

António Ribeiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
Obrigado.