KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

working interest

Portuguese translation: participação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:working interest
Portuguese translation:participação
Entered by: Sonia Almeida

17:27 Apr 22, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: working interest
XXXX has the right to earn an initial working interest of 55% in both licences
Sonia Almeida
participação
Explanation:
participação inicial, working não precisa ser traduzido, ele indica que a participação é pelo trabalho realizado
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1participação
Roberto Cavalcanti
4direito a receber um "subsídio inicial" de 55%...
Susana Morais


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direito a receber um "subsídio inicial" de 55%...


Explanation:
penso ser isto...

Susana Morais
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
participação


Explanation:
participação inicial, working não precisa ser traduzido, ele indica que a participação é pelo trabalho realizado

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  arthuralbano
3 hrs
  -> Grato Arthur