KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

royalty-in-kind

Portuguese translation: comissão em espécie


08:37 Aug 27, 2014
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: royalty-in-kind
...including any obligation arising out of the exercise of a requirement to deliver Crude Oil by way of royalty-in-kind...

This is part of a Lifting Agreement between different Oil Companies.
ndengue
United Kingdom
Portuguese translation:comissão em espécie
Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-27 08:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"A Facilidade recebeu uma comissão de um montante de EUR 5 047 610, que incluía EUR 4 166 665 sob a forma de 17 361 104 acções da sociedade
Kenmare Resources Plc recebidas a título de comissão em espécie (ver Nota C)." http://www.eib.org/attachments/country/if_annual_report_2004...
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5comissão em espécie
Ana Vozone
4 +1royalties em produto...royalties em espécie
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
royalties em produto...royalties em espécie


Explanation:
royalty-in-kind => royalties em produto...royalties em espécie


royalty in kind
Web definitions

A method of collecting royalty payments from drilling on federal lands and waters in the form of product rather than cash. The Department of Interior used this program from 1997 until DOI Secretary Ken Salazar ended the program in 2009 as its primary royalty collection program.
http://www.pogo.org/investigations/glossary.html

Lula e os royalties do pré-sal. É melhor analisar quem ...
www.pampa.com.br/osul/Colunistas/BeatrizFagundes/.../Beatri...
Mar 19, 2010 - Há versões sobre o projeto aprovado, que garantiria às concessionárias o pagamento dos royalties em produto (óleo), e não em dinheiro.

MMDA Project.org » Blog Archive » 4.0 Royalties
www.mmdaproject.org/?p=2694&lang=pt-brTranslate this page
Feb 8, 2013 - (c) A Autoridade Licenciadora poderá optar por receber o total ou parte dos royalties em espécie. Caso a Autoridade Licenciadora escolha ...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Em Pt-Br, yes!
8 hrs
  -> agradeço

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
comissão em espécie


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2014-08-27 08:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"A Facilidade recebeu uma comissão de um montante de EUR 5 047 610, que incluía EUR 4 166 665 sob a forma de 17 361 104 acções da sociedade
Kenmare Resources Plc recebidas a título de comissão em espécie (ver Nota C)." http://www.eib.org/attachments/country/if_annual_report_2004...

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
31 mins
  -> Obrigada, TEresa!

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
50 mins
  -> Obrigada, Lígia!

agree  Silvia Martins
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Sílvia!

agree  ferreirac: royalty em espécie
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mario Freitas: Em Pt-Br royalties em espécie. (tá trabalhando demais, Ana!)
8 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cláudio!

neutral  airmailrpl: royalty é o termo utilizado para designar a importância paga ao detentor ou proprietário ou um território, recurso natural, produto, marca, patente de produto, processo de produção, ou obra original, pelos direitos de exploração, uso, distribu
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada!