KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Strokes Per Minute SPMs

Portuguese translation: Cursos por minuto - Spm ou cpm

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Strokes Per Minute SPMs
Portuguese translation:Cursos por minuto - Spm ou cpm
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

18:31 Feb 26, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Strokes Per Minute SPMs
This is an Inspection Report after a field visit. Inspectors aim was to inspect Kobe Type E Piston Pumps, make observations and recommendations.


Average / recommended Strokes Per Minute (SPM)
ndengue
United Kingdom
Cursos por minuto - Spm ou cpm
Explanation:
Curos por minuto
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cursos por minuto - Spm ou cpm
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +2ciclos por minuto - cpm
Jonatas Ribeiro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strokes per minute spms
Cursos por minuto - Spm ou cpm


Explanation:
Curos por minuto

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 1181
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
59 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Mario Freitas:
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Paulo Gasques
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strokes per minute spms
ciclos por minuto - cpm


Explanation:
Link em que se pode ver a tradução. "ciclos por minuto ou strokes por minuto"

https://edisciplinas.usp.br/pluginfile.php/1749671/mod_resou...

Jonatas Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud
38 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus :)

agree  Marcelo Jurach
3 hrs

neutral  Mauro Lando: acho confuso porque um ciclo pode ser considerado uma rotação inteira, 360 graus, que compreende 2 strokes ou mesmo um ciclo de 4 tempos, 4 strokes.
1 day 39 mins