KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Proprietary

Portuguese translation: patenteado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proprietary
Portuguese translation:patenteado
Entered by: izabelsan

01:04 Aug 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Printers/Press
English term or phrase: Proprietary
Maximum operating press speed;
Proprietary 6-channel spectral sensor
izabelsan
Brazil
patenteado
Explanation:
Selected response from:

José Crespo
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1patenteadoJosé Crespo
3exclusivojorges


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proprietary
patenteado


Explanation:


José Crespo
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: só pode ser isso mesmo
2 hrs
  -> obrigado claudio

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proprietary
exclusivo


Explanation:
sensor (...) exclusivo

jorges
Does not meet criteria