KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

defiantly does as well

Portuguese translation: Favor ver abaixo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defiantly does as well
Portuguese translation:Favor ver abaixo...
Entered by: izabelsan

21:33 Feb 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Photo motion picture
English term or phrase: defiantly does as well
And in this you can see as you zoom in you can see that 07 has a little less grain and defiantly does as well, a little better than 05. Coming back to the 07 there is a crisper feeling to the over all image. It is the cleaner highlights defiantly helping in giving it that appearance
izabelsan
Brazil
Favor ver abaixo...
Explanation:

and defiantly does as well, a little better than 05

e, de maneira desafiante, também funciona um pouco melhor que 05
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Grata!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Favor ver abaixo...Marlene Curtis
4desafiantemente vai tão bem quanto
Marcelo Lino
4teimosamente também funciona
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teimosamente também funciona


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 15

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desafiantemente vai tão bem quanto


Explanation:
Mais literalmente.
:o)

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Favor ver abaixo...


Explanation:

and defiantly does as well, a little better than 05

e, de maneira desafiante, também funciona um pouco melhor que 05

Marlene Curtis
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Grata!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins
2 hrs