KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Broad lighting

Portuguese translation: ampla iluminação


11:49 Dec 1, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Broad lighting
Is there any translation for this term in Portuguese? Thank you!
patymelo
Portuguese translation:ampla iluminação
Explanation:
Pixel Analógico - [ Translate this page ]
8 fev. 2008 ... "Pouca iluminação" (Short lighting) - "Pouca iluminação" é quando o ... Se você estiver utilizando "Iluminação ampla" (Broad Lighting ), e ...
pixelanalogico.blogspot.com/
http://pixelanalogico.blogspot.com/
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5ampla iluminaçãoMarlene Curtis
4iluminação geral
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
broad lighting
ampla iluminação


Explanation:
Pixel Analógico - [ Translate this page ]
8 fev. 2008 ... "Pouca iluminação" (Short lighting) - "Pouca iluminação" é quando o ... Se você estiver utilizando "Iluminação ampla" (Broad Lighting ), e ...
pixelanalogico.blogspot.com/
http://pixelanalogico.blogspot.com/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Roberto: Yes
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Walter Moura
10 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Clauwolf: brilhante
30 mins

agree  airmailrpl: iluminação ampla
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: tb prefiro iluminação ampla
1 hr
  -> Grata!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
broad lighting
iluminação geral


Explanation:
Entendo que a iluminação possa ser geral ou dirigida.

Exemplo abaixo:

Formato do arquivo: Microsoft Word - Ver em HTML
Iluminação geral ou dirigida. Existem dois tipos de iluminação: geral e dirigida. Com a iluminação geral, se obtêm um efeito uniforme a fim de se iluminar ...
www.markossian.com.br/.../Renove sua iluminação.doc - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 160