KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

connected

Portuguese translation: unida/conectada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:connected
Portuguese translation:unida/conectada
Entered by: Cintia Galbo

18:09 Dec 3, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / máquina fotográfica
English term or phrase: connected
Taking pictures with the camera

_ Use the arrows to specify at which edge the next
picture is to be connected.

Direction for combining the next frame

Não entendi o sentido de "connected" aqui. Alguém pode ajudar? Muito obrigada.
Cintia Galbo
unida/conectada
Explanation:
conectada
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada! Agora entendi melhor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2unida/conectada
Leniel Macaferi
4junta, ligada
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
junta, ligada


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 59

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unida/conectada


Explanation:
conectada

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada! Agora entendi melhor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheila Gomes: acredito que a idéia é um recurso de formar uma foto maior unindo várias pelas margens (edges)
50 mins

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs