KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

enthused about

Portuguese translation: entusiasmado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enthused about
Portuguese translation:entusiasmado
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

11:32 Dec 18, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: enthused about
Um fluxo de trabalho sensível e bons hábitos profissionais will keep you enthused about digital photography, help your images shine—and save you from the night terrors of losing work you never backed up
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
entusiasmado
Explanation:
Ivo Korytowski's English-Portuguese Tra...
enthused
entusiasmado
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entusiasmado
Leniel Macaferi
4animado
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entusiasmado


Explanation:
Ivo Korytowski's English-Portuguese Tra...
enthused
entusiasmado

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muito obrigada
Bjs
T.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
animado


Explanation:
animado

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28