KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Poetry & Literature

toe cheese

Portuguese translation: inhaca nos dedos (do pé); furúnculo fedendo a queijo azul/parmesão

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:toe cheese
Portuguese translation:inhaca nos dedos (do pé); furúnculo fedendo a queijo azul/parmesão
Entered by: Oliveira Simões

13:13 Feb 4, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / adult romance book
English term or phrase: toe cheese
This is in reference to foot fetish:

Bianca: Hard-core foot fetishists like their feet stinky. They get them nice and ripe, and you’re there to spit shine them—literally.
Ilana: That's disgusting.
Bianca: If you decide to do it, just go into it expecting to find some toe cheese.
Ilana: Now I want to hurl.

toe cheese: the debris collected in the corners of the great toe's nail. encapsulated between the nail and skin, this navy blue, pasty, and often damp bi-product smells ridiculously pungent. (Urban Dictionary)

Pensei em "inhaca". Algum outro termo mais específico?
Oliveira Simões
United States
Furúnculo fedendo a queijo azul/parmesão
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Raquel Holzmann
Australia
Grading comment
Obrigado, Raquel. A sua resposta ficou engraçada! rsrs Acabei optando por "inhaca" mesmo. Obrigado a todos!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Furúnculo fedendo a queijo azul/parmesão
Raquel Holzmann
3queijo de pé
PatriciaLeite
3queijo fedorento
Clauwolf


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
queijo fedorento


Explanation:
;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-04 17:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tipo roquefort, por exemplo


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-02-04 17:42:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O roquefort, por exemplo

Clauwolf
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 268

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
queijo de pé


Explanation:
já vi essa expressão sendo usada no interior para aquela sujeira/pele grossa tirada do pé

PatriciaLeite
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Furúnculo fedendo a queijo azul/parmesão


Explanation:
Sugestão


    https://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080820070237AANKEP4
Raquel Holzmann
Australia
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Obrigado, Raquel. A sua resposta ficou engraçada! rsrs Acabei optando por "inhaca" mesmo. Obrigado a todos!