vajayjay

Portuguese translation: xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida, perereca, coninha (PT-Pt)

English term or phrase:vajayjay
Portuguese translation:xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida, perereca, coninha (PT-Pt)
Entered by: airmailrpl

15:59 Feb 9, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / adult romance book
English term or phrase: vajayjay
"This position had the advantage of letting me turn my face away from him, but it also meant that my traitorously throbbing vajayjay was way too close to his hard-on."

Pensei em traduzir como "vagina", mas acho que perde o humor pretendido pela autora. O que os/as colegas sugerem? Algo engraçado. São muitas as opções:

http://www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/sinonimos/vagina/
Oliveira Simões
United States
xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida
Explanation:
vajayjay => xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2018-02-11 06:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A seguir, há uma lista mais completa de alguns nomes conhecidos (quase 5 mil) utilizados para designar o órgão sexual feminino:
http://pt.girias.wikia.com/wiki/Lista_de_nomes_populares_par...
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado, airmailrpl e demais colegas. Optei por "xoxota" por ser aliterativo como "vajayjay". rsrsrs
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coninha
Nick Taylor
4xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida
airmailrpl
4perereca/pachaca
Rita Rocha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perereca/pachaca


Explanation:
Fica a sugestão, espero que esses termos lhe ajudem a manter o humor pretendido pela autora.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-02-09 16:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*pachacha

http://www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/pachacha/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-02-09 16:07:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dicionarioinformal.com.br/perereca/

Rita Rocha
Portugal
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coninha


Explanation:
coninha

Nick Taylor
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 116

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida


Explanation:
vajayjay => xoxota, buceta, xana, xereca, piriquita (ou periquita), perseguida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 14 hrs (2018-02-11 06:48:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A seguir, há uma lista mais completa de alguns nomes conhecidos (quase 5 mil) utilizados para designar o órgão sexual feminino:
http://pt.girias.wikia.com/wiki/Lista_de_nomes_populares_par...

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Obrigado, airmailrpl e demais colegas. Optei por "xoxota" por ser aliterativo como "vajayjay". rsrsrs